隱私政策

This website is operated by iProspect, a trading division of the Dentsu Aegis Network Group.  iProspect (also referred to as "we" and "us") may collect personal information about you through your use of this website. This Privacy Notice describes how we collect and use your personal information and the rights you have in relation to that information. 

As a business, we are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of all individuals with whom we interact. We will process your personal information at all times in accordance with applicable privacy and data protection laws.  In addition, we participate in the European Digital Alliance (EDAA) self-regulatory programme and adhere to the EDAA Principles for Online Behavioural Advertising. 

This Privacy Notice explains the following: 

  • What personal information we collect on this website
  • How we use this information 
  • How we store your personal information
  • How we secure your personal information 
  • Whether we disclose or share your personal information
  • Your rights regarding the personal information you provide to us;
  • Our responsibility for website links;
  • How to contact us. 

 

In the Supplementary Information section of this Privacy Notice, we explain what is meant by “personal information” and other terms used in this notice. 

 

The personal Information we collect on this website

We collect information about how you use our website and the device(s) you use to access our site. This includes collecting unique mobile device ID or the internet protocol (IP) address online identifiers, which are numbers that can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the internet. This information is linked to a cookie ID, which we receive and process. You may find more information on our use of cookies on our separate Cookies Notice

We also collect personal information about you if you make use of any of the interactive features within our website. For example, when you complete data capture forms on our website, or when you respond to a blog on our website. We do not collect sensitive information, such as your political or religious beliefs, ethnic background, sexual preference, health or any other sensitive information.

We do not actively seek to collect information about children aged 16 or under.  If you have any concerns about your child’s privacy in relation to our services, or if you believe that your child may have shared personal information via this website, please contact us at privacy@dentsuaegis.com. We will delete such information from our records with a reasonable time.

How we use this information

Except where required by law, we only use the personal information you provide for the following purposes: 

  • to deliver the specific information or service you have requested. For example, if you have subscribed to our newsletter or submit an enquiry in relation to a job or career opportunity through this site, we will only use the email address you provide to us to respond to that request. Without your express consent, we will not use your contact details for any other purpose.

We ensure that we always have an appropriate legal basis for processing your personal information. For the most part, the processing of your personal information is based on either a) our legitimate interests related to us providing you services you have requested or otherwise your customer relationship with us, or b) your consent, where requested. 

How we store your personal information

We are committed to ensuring your personal information is kept secure and confidential and not kept for longer than is necessary for the purposes they were processed. When your personal information is no longer necessary, it will be deleted. 

From time to time we may ask other members of our group, or third party service providers, to help us manage the information technology systems that are used to process your personal information. Some of these systems may be located in countries overseas, including countries located outside the European Economic Area (EEA) where the level of data protection has not been deemed sufficient by the European Commission. 

We will only transfer your information to a third party service provider or overseas, where we are satisfied that adequate levels of protection are in place to protect the integrity and security of any information being processed and compliance with applicable privacy and data protection laws. These measures may include use of Standard Contractual Clauses, the EU-US Privacy Shield, Swiss-US Privacy Shield or your consent. You may request further information on the legal security measures used for such transfers via the contact details given in this Privacy Notice. 

How we secure your personal information

We have appropriate security measures in place to prevent unlawful or unauthorised use, access or accidental loss of personal information. We also seek to ensure our service providers do the same. 

Information Sharing and Disclosure

We do not sell or rent any personally identifiable information about you to any third party.

We may disclose personally identifiable information in response to legal process, for example in response to a court order or a subpoena, or in response to a law enforcement agency’s request, or where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, and as otherwise required by law. 

We may be required to share your personal information with other members of the Dentsu Aegis Network Group or other third parties who provide services to us.  This may entail the transfer of your personal information to countries outside the EEA. However, we only transfer your personal information to a third party service provider or overseas, where we are satisfied that adequate levels of protection are in place to protect the integrity and security of any information being processed and compliance with applicable privacy and data protection laws.  

 

Your rights regarding the personal information you provide to us

General rights 

  • If you wish to stop receiving marketing communications from us then please click on the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of the relevant mailing. If you wish to opt-out completely then please contact us at using the details provided below.
  • If you would like us to delete your information from our records, please contact us using the contact details below and we will respond within a reasonable time. Please note that we may be required to retain certain information by law and/or for our own legitimate business purpose. 

 

Users from the European Economic Area

If you are from the European Economic Area, you have rights (with some exceptions and restrictions) to:

  • object to our processing of your personal information, including profiling.  You can object at any time and we shall stop processing the information you have objected to, unless we can show compelling legitimate grounds to continue that processing; 
  • access your personal information. If you make this kind of request and we hold personal information about you, we are required to provide you with information on it, including a description and copy of the personal information and why we are processing it;
  • request erasure of your personal information in certain circumstances;
  • request correction or updating of the personal information that we hold about you and that is inaccurate;
  • request the restriction of our processing of your personal information in some situations. If you request this, we can continue to store your personal information but are restricted from further processing it while the restriction is in place;
  • where our processing of your personal information is based on your consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent does not affect the lawfulness of what we have done with your personal information before you withdrew consent;
  • complain to your local data protection authority about our collection or use of your personal information. For example, in the UK, the local data protection authority is the UK Information Commissioner's Office.

If you exercise the rights above and there is any question about who you are, we may require you to provide information from which we can satisfy ourselves as to your identity. 

If you are from the European Economic Area and would like to exercise any of these rights in relation to the personal information we hold about you via this website please contact us using the contact details provided below. We will consider and respond to your request in accordance with the relevant law.

Our responsibility for website links

This Privacy Notice is limited to the personal information which we collect and use via this website. We provide links within this site to other websites, including social media sites such as Facebook, Twitter and LinkedIn and sites operated by other brands within the Dentsu Aegis Network Group (e.g. Carat, Vizeum and Posterscope). If you follow these links, you should use these sites in conjunction with their applicable user and privacy notices as their data practices fall outside the scope of this Privacy Notice. Further, we can have no responsibility for or control over the information collected by any third party website and we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you may provide on such websites.

Updates

This Privacy Notice may be updated from time to time to reflect changes in law, best practice or a change in our practices regarding the treatment of personal information. If you do not agree to the changes, please do not continue to use our website. You should check this notice frequently for updates. This notice was last updated 8 May 2018.

Contact us

 

If you have any questions about our approach to privacy or you would like to exercise any of the rights mentioned in this Privacy Notice you can contact our Data Protection Officer in any of the following ways:

 

Address: Data Protection Officer, Dentsu Aegis Network, Regent’s Place, 10 Triton Street, London, NW1 3BF

Telephone: (+44) (0) 207 070 7700

Email: privacy@dentsuaegis.com

 

SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION

In this Supplementary Information section, we explain some of terminology used in this Privacy Notice. 

"personal information" – any information that relates to you (or from which you can be identified). 

"profiling" - automatically using personal information to work out certain things about people, like analysing or predicting their performance at work, reliability, economic situation, personal preferences, interests, behaviour, location or movements.

 
安布思沛行銷股份有限公司隱私權保護政策

安布思沛行銷股份有限公司以下簡稱本公司重視用戶的隱私權,請詳閱下列之隱私權保護政策,以瞭解本公司如何蒐集、應用及保護您所提供的個人及公司資訊。

壹、 蒐集個人資料的目的及個人資料之類別

1.    資料使用之目的(依據法務部公告之「個人資料保護法之特定目的及個人資料之類別」填載如下,代號及項目名稱嗣後如經法務部公告變更,亦隨同變更之): 
040行銷(包含金控共同行銷業務)、063非公務機關依法定義務所進行個人資料之蒐集處理及利用、069契約、類似契約或其他法律關係事務、075科技行政、090消費者、客戶管理與服務、091消費者保護、098商業與技術資訊、099國內外交流業務、107採購與供應管理、110產學合作、118智慧財產權、光碟管理及其他相關行政、129會計與相關服務、135資(通)訊服務、136資(通)訊與資料庫管理、137資通安全與管理、148網路購物及其他電子商務、152廣告或商業行為管理、153影視、音樂與媒體管理、157調查、統計與研究分析、160憑證業務管理、176其他自然人基於正當性目的所進行個人資料之蒐集處理及利用、181其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務及182其他諮詢與顧問服務。

2.    資料使用之類別(依據法務部公告之「個人資料保護法之特定目的及個人資料之類別」填載如下,代號及項目名稱嗣後如經法務部公告變更,亦隨同變更之):
    (1) 識別類:C001辨識個人者、C002辨識財務者及C003政府資料中之辨識者。
    (2) 特徵類:C011個人描述。
    (3) 社會情況:C038職業。
    (4) 商業資訊:C101資料主體之商業活動、C102約定或契約及C103與營業有關之執照。
    (5) 其他各類資訊:C131書面文件之檢索及C132未分類之資料。

3.    本公司會依據以下目的及情況,蒐集、處理及利用包括但不限於用戶本人(或其代表人)之姓名、性別、身分證字號、住址、聯絡電話、電子信箱等其他足資辨識身分之資料及付款相關資訊。用戶得自由選擇填具個人資料,惟若其提供之資料不足或有誤時,本公司將無法核准申辦或無法完成您所要求的產品及/或服務。
    (1) 公司內部資料建構及法務需求:包含公司內部客戶資料歸檔、服務租約關係之憑證等;
    (2) 客戶服務的需要:用做一般聯絡、緊急聯絡、帳務聯絡、業務聯絡;
    (3) 其他:改進為用戶提供的服務/產品內容,通知用戶公司特別活動或新產品的推出、針對客戶之需求提供公司產品資訊等。

貳、Cookie 的使用

若您瀏覽網站資訊,本公司將保留您在上網瀏覽或查詢時,伺服器自行產生的相關紀錄(LOG),包括但不限於連線設備IP位址、使用時間、使用的瀏覽器、瀏覽及點選資料紀錄等;您可以在瀏覽器中選擇修改對Cookies的接受程度,如果您選擇拒絕所有的Cookies,可能無法使用部份個人化服務或是參與部份的活動。

本公司會依據以下目的及情況下,在瀏覽器中寫入並讀取 Cookies︰

1.    為提供更好、更個人化的服務;
2.    統計分析瀏覽模式,做為改善服務的參考;
3.    追蹤點選宣導廣告或參加行銷活動情形。

參、資料之取得

1.    於詢問本公司提供的服務時,向網站表格、客戶服務人員、業務人員、經銷商等提供的個人或公司資料。
2.    申請本公司服務時 (包括但不限於申請試用服務),向網站表格、客戶服務人員、業務人員、經銷商等提供詳細個人或公司資料及文件。
3.    參與本公司舉辦、協辦的行銷活動時,向網站/平面表格、客戶服務人員、業務人員、經銷商、其他活動協辦廠商等提供詳細個人或公司資料。

 肆、所蒐集之個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式

1.    利用之期間
資料蒐集之特定目的存續期間、依相關法令規定或契約約定之保存年限及本公司因執行業務所必須之保存期間,以後屆至者為準。
2.    利用之地區
包含本公司、本公司之分公司、與本公司有從屬關係之子公司或有控制關係之母公司暨其分公司或集團關係之公司、與本公司或前述公司因業務需要而訂有契約之機構或顧問等所在之地區、及國際傳輸個人資料需未受中央目的事業主管機關限制之接收者所在地。
3.    利用之對象
除法令另有規定者外,將僅供用戶之服務目的及本公司內部在相關連之範圍內使用,不會任意將您提供的個人資料轉供其他第三人或移作其他目的使用。但基於履行契約目的,將提供相關資料予協辦單位或合作廠商,以完成履行契約義務。 
4.    利用之方式
以電話、簡訊、電子郵件、紙本或其他合於當時科學技術之適當方式利用個人資料及下列情形。
    (1) 用戶資料
申請本公司各項服務及產品時所填寫的資料,將建立於公司內部客戶系統,作為內部行為及其他分析,並為將來提供用戶所需之詳盡資料以及作為設計用戶活動時之依據。
    (2) 活動及調查
您若因參加本公司舉辦之活動或網路調查所留下的個人資料,僅供該次活動或調查使用。這些資料將於活動或調查結束後一定時間內銷毀。
    (3) 統計與分析
本公司可能針對您申請服務/產品時所填寫的資料,以及站內瀏覽時伺服器所產生的紀錄,將不定期進行總體用戶行為分析與統計,不會針對個人行為進行分析。

伍、用戶個人資料之權利

用戶有權隨時提出以下需求:
1.    個人資料查詢、取得複製本、更正、補充;
2.    停止將您的個人資料用於直效行銷及/或接收特定或各類行銷資料;
3.    除法令要求保留之用戶個人資料外,期間屆滿時要求刪除、停止處理及利用您的個人資料。
您亦可利用本公司諮詢表單、傳真及郵寄的方式進行客服申訴。
1.    申訴郵件:填寫申訴表單
2.    申訴電話:+886-2-2717-6588 
3.    申訴傳真:+886-2-2717-3818
4.    申訴地址:11073 台北市信義區松仁路 100 號 10 樓 (南山廣場)

陸、安全性

我們已採用適當技術及組織安全措施,保障您的個人資料免遭遺失或任何非法處理形式。除下列情況用戶資料有可能提供予相關之單位外,本公司不向任何人公開、提供用戶的個人、公司識別資料:

1.    本公司與其他夥伴合作提供用戶產品/服務時;
2.    需要向其他公司、人士提供用戶資料才能提供用戶所要求的服務/產品時;
3.    法令需要、或應政府機關、司法機關的要求時;
4.    違反合約、用戶守則、使用條款時;
5.    本公司進行收購、合併、重整等內部營運調整時。

柒、政策修訂

本隱私權保護政策將因應科技發展趨勢、相關法規之修訂或其他環境變遷等因素而不時更新,修改後將立即公告於網站。